:::
You are here: : Home > Faculty & Staff
  • Go Back

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

  • HITS: 4944
  •  
Share To:

 

 

Chang-Shian chen
Professor and Head of Department
Specialties:
Water Resources Systems Analysis, Hydrological Analysis, Artificial Intelligence Methods
 
ext: 3225
 
Bing-Jean Lee
Professor
Specialties:
Micromechanics, Measurement structure, Material Process Analysis, Solid Mechanics
 
ext: 3124;2015
 
Lung-Shih Yang
Professor
 
Specialties:
Environmental Planning, Architectural Design, RS / GIS Application, Real Estate Management
 
ext: 4710;2012
 
Chiu-Yue Lin
Professor
 
Specialties:
Sludge Treatment, Biological Treatment, Water Treatment, Bio-Hydrogen Production
 
ext: 4500
 
Jun-Ping Pu
Professor
Specialties:
Earthquake Engineering, Structural Mechanics, Structural Control
 
ext: 3120
 
Yu-Min Kang
Professor
Specialties:
Civil and Hydraulic Engineering, Geotechnical Engineering, Earthquake Engineering, Soil Power, Non-Destructive Testing, Pavement Engineering
 
ext: 3115
 
Shao-hua Hsu
Professor
Specialties:
Theoretical and Simulation of River Water, Groundwater and Pollution Transport Simulation, Rivers and Reservoirs of Sediment Erosion and Deposition
 
ext: 3233
 
Chong-Shien Tsai
Professor
 
Specialties:
Soil and Structures in Each System, Engineering Geology, Isolation Systems, Energy Dissipation Systems, Micro-vibration, Non-linear Computational Mechanics
 
ext: 3121
 
Hui-Pang Lien
Professor
 
Specialties:
Soil and Water Conservation, Ecological Construction, Debris-flow Theory and Control, Physical Model, River Management
 
ext: 3200
 
Tien-Yin Chou
Professor
Specialties:
Geographic Information Systems, Geographic Information Systems Practices, Geographic Information Systems Monographs, Environmental Information Systems Monographs, Integrated Geographic Information System
 
ext: 4550
 
Chih-Chao Chang
Professor
Specialties:
Finite Element Method, Computational Structural Mechanics, Computer Matrix Analysis
 
ext: 3110
 
Shian-Woei Jeng
Professor
Specialties:
River Transport Simulation, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Spread of Water Pollution
 
ext: 3227
 
Tse-Shan Hsu
Professor
Specialties:
High-rise Structural Analysis and Design, Road Construction and Roadbed Materials, Quality Testing, Earth Dam and The Dam of The 3D Dynamic Analysis and Security Assessment, Testing with?a Variety of Automated Computer Programs of The Development, Deep Excavation Analysis and Support Design, Analysis and Prevention of Land Subsidence , Cis to The Slope Stability Analysis and Design of Retaining Structures, Slippery Theory and Application of Micro-zoning
 
ext: 3114
 
Mei-jung Lai
Professor
Specialties:
Community Development and Regeneration, Sustainable Development, Urban Planning Laws and Systems, Urban Renewal, Housing Issues and Policies
 
ext: 3363;3250
 
Ching-Biao Liao
Professor
Specialties:
Computer Introduction, Computer Programming,
Engineering Mathematics, Hydrodynamics, Thematic Studies, Symposium, Current Force Numerical Analysis
 
 
ext: 3231
 
Ming-Jen Cheng
Professor
Specialties:
Architectural Design / Plan, School of Architecture and Planning, Rural and Urban Ecology and Green Building, Urban Design / Community Development
 
 
ext: 3307
 
Yin-Ping Huang
Professor
Specialties:
Information Technology, Program Design, Civil Construction and Design, Design of Sanitary Landfills
 
ext: 3119
 
Jeng-Jong Liang
Professor
Specialties:
Air pollution, Catalytic Incineration, Atmospheric Reactions and Transport
 
ext: 5207
 
Liang-Tay Lin
Associate Professor
Specialties:
The Use of Traffic Flow Theory, Transport Facilities Location Introduction, Traffic Control Theory, Urban Transport Problems Monograph
 
ext: 4658
 
Ching-Chang Lin
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Analysis and Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures, Test and Analysis Fire Damage of Reinforced Concrete Members, Test of Reinforced Concrete Structures and Seismic Analysis of Reinforced, Structural Finite Element Analysis, Component Cable Analysis and Design
 
ext: 3123
 
Pao-H Lin
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Hydraulics, Construction Management, Risk Mnagement, Construction E-commerce
 
ext: 3147
 
Pen-Shan Hung
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Principle and Application of Stellite Positioning, Web Space Resource Applications onograph
 
ext: 4708
 
Chao-Hsien Yeh
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Network Linear Programming and Heuristic Planning, Multi-Criteria Decision-making, Water Resources Planning and Management, The Best Method
 
ext: 3221
 
Wen-Tsann Yang
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Human Geography, Recreation Behavior Analysis, Environmental Education and Interpretation, Recreation Area Planning and Management
 
ext: 4717
 
Yaw-Hwa Liou
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Urban Growth Management, Low-income Housing Policy, Local Governments, Development Theory
 
ext: 3350
 
Chuan-Yi Wang
Associate Professor
Specialties:
River Hydraulics, Ecological Engineering, Water and Soil Conservation
 
ext: 3234
 
Ying-Hung Li
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Landscape Resource Planning, Visual Resource Management, Tourist Guide Service System Planning, Recreational Resource Management
 
ext: 3326
 
Chung-Hsien Lin
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Landscape and Recreation Practices, Multivariate Statistical Analysis, Eco-tourism Monographs, Travel and Tourism Consumers Monographs, Recreation Theory
 
ext: 4732
 
I-Chang Chow
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Urban Economic and Population Growth of The Decision Analysis and Forecasting, Urban and Regional Land-use Planning and Control, Ecological Land-use Planning, Computer System Operations in Urban Planning Application
 
ext: 3369
 
Han-Chuan Huang
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Building Physics, Construction Equipment, Energy-saving Building
 
ext: 3322
 
Chun-Zin Yang
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Transportation Safety, Traffic Engineering and Driving Behavior, Traffic Improvement Programs to Develop and Evaluate, Traffic Safety and Buddhist Self-cultivation, Identification of Vehicle Traffic Accidents
 
ext: 4650
 
Shue-Ting Lee
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Architectural Design, Architectural Performance Method, Color Analysis and Applications, Interior Design
 
 
ext: 3300
 
Ching-Sheng Chiu
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Urban Planning, Transportation Planning, Geographic Information Systems, Computer-assisted Urban Planning
 
ext: 3365
 
Ming-Shan Yeh
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Road Engineering, Transport Safety, Accident and Safety Analysis
 
ext: 4663
 
Jeng-Ying Shieh
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Urban and Regional Planning, Land Planning, Urban Renewal, Geographic Information Systems, The Relationship Between Urban Transport and Land-use, Econometric Analysis of Urban Planning
 
ext: 3364
 
Yin-Sung Hsu
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Hydraulic Model Tests, Sediment Movement Mechanics, Slope of Water Science, River Hydraulics
 
ext: 3216
 
Pei Liu
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Tunnel Traffic Control and Management, Highway Engineering, Engineering Materials
 
ext: 4661
 
Tsu-Chiang Lei
Associate Professor
Specialties:
Spatial Statistics, Environmental Resource Analysis, Geographic Information Systems, Satellite Remote Sensing
 
ext: 3357
 
JENG-WEN LIN
Assistant Professor
Specialties:
System Identification, Numerical Analysis, Structural Dynamics
 
 
ext: 3150
 
Chia-Ling Chang
Assistant Professor
Specialties:
Water Resources?Information, Environmental Planning and Management, Water Resources Planning and Management
 
ext: 3244
 
Chih-Yuan Chang
Assistant Professor
Specialties:
Building Medical, Property Management, Construction Management, Residential Health Consultation, Project Management, Construction Safety
 
ext: 3130
 
Yao-Min Fang
Assistant Professor
Specialties:
Bridge engineering, earthquake engineering, Disaster Monitoring
 
ext: 4573
 
Hui-Chen Su
Assistant Professor
Specialties:
Groundwater transport, Wetland hydrology, Geostatistics, Broken Theory in Applied Hydrogeology
 
ext: 3240
 
Chao-Chung Yang
Assistant Professor
Specialties:
System Dynamics
 
 
ext: 3080